Airport staff uniforms opportunity at KEF airport
Buyer: Isavia ohf.
- Published
- 24 September 2024
- Submission deadline
- 25 October 2024, 12:00
- Place of performance
- Keflavíkurflugvöllur, IS001
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00572178-2024
- Reference
- 25a8d49d-bc18-4e0a-96d5-59c7720941f9
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 18100000Ropa de trabajo, ropa de trabajo especial y accesorios
- 18300000Prendas de vestir
Description
Isavia is seeking a strong business partner to provide staff uniforms to airport staff at Keflavik Airport (KEF), comprising a full retrofit of staff uniforms in early 2025, followed by a similar retrofit each summer and ongoing intermittent requirement (replacements etc.) over the duration of the 5- 7 year contract term. The purchaser is requesting five (5) types of uniform items, each of which shall be offered in both men´s and women's style. See further in tender documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00572178-2024 · 24 September 2024
- OJS · 186/2024 · 24 September 2024