AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
- Published
- 26 August 2026
- Submission deadline
- 21 September 2026, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €130,000
- Place of performance
- IE051
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00589264-2026
- Reference
- c1075e49-30d1-4507-b441-ea1201d70085
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 16000000Maquinaria agrícola
Description
Tenders are sought for the supply of a new Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM). The flatbed lorry must be a minimum 300hp with an automatic gearbox. The flatbed lorry must have a minimum bed length of 9.5m, a beavertail body, flip-toe style ramps, and a suitable headboard. An initial purchase will be made for delivery to Backweston Farm, Leixlip, Co Dublin and tenderers must allow for a trade in of a 2007 registration flatbed lorry with more details available in Appendix X.
Official publications
- TED · 00589264-2026 · 26 August 2026
- OJS · 164/2026 · 26 August 2026
Other tenders from Education Procurement Service (EPS)
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
- LA3760C Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of High Purity Gamma Detectors for Environmental…
- PS3386F Request for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography and Videography Services…
- LI3542C MU PQQ For the Provision of Subscriptions to a Service Providing Financial Real-time Data and News and Financial Datasets
- LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
- AG3724F - DAFM - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Telescopic Loaders
- LA3877C - Marine Institute CFT Open (National) Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automated Solid Phase Extraction (SPE) Instrument
- LA3405C UoG RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Benchtop Microscope
- LA3655C - TUS - CFT for the Supply Four (4) Manual Lathes and Four (4) Manual Milling Machines (2 Lots) for Technological University of the…
- IT3569C- CFT for the Provision of Production, and Postage of Student Cards Services for University of Limerick.