Aeroplane chemicals
Buyer: Forsvaret v/Forsvarets logistikkorganisasjon
- Published
- 13 December 2023
- Submission deadline
- 1 February 2024, 22:59
- Estimated value
- 57,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00755032-2023
- Reference
- bb363236-c7d7-45c4-8b51-692e1a40f2c0
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 24320000Productos químicos orgánicos básicos
- 09211000Aceites lubricantes y agentes lubricantes
- 09211100Aceites para motores
- 09211200Aceites para compresores
- 09211300Aceites para turbinas
- 09211400Aceites para engranajes
- 09211500Aceites para reductores
- 09211600Aceites para sistemas hidráulicos y otros usos
Description
The objective of the procurement is to cover the Contracting Authority's need for aeronautual chemicals. We also request under the term aircraft chemicals various paint, preservatives, glue, oil, fats and fluids that are used in connection with maintenance of aircraft materials.
Official publications
- TED · 00755032-2023 · 13 December 2023
- OJS · 240/2023 · 13 December 2023
Other tenders from Forsvaret v/Forsvarets logistikkorganisasjon
- Procurement of a project manager for FLO.
- Contract award notice footwear M77
- Procurement of a project manager for FLO.
- Procurement of a project manager for FLO.
- 2024005755 - Framework agreement workshop chemicals with the accompanying services.
- Contract award car hire services Abroad
- Purchase and maintenance of trailers - notice 2
- Framework agreement for public measurements.
- 2024021039 - Framework agreement for handling hazardous waste - second notice
- Request for Information (RFI) - Procurement/leasing of Multicopter RPAS