El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Closed European Union WorksEU-funded

(ACCELERATED) - WSC/T/114/2025 - WORKS - CONSOLIDATION OF EXISTING NETWORK FOR IMPROVED WATER SUPPLY IN THE COTTONERA AREA IN AN ENVIRONMENTALLY FRIENDLY MANNER BY THE WSC – (RE-ISSUE)

Buyer: Water Services Corporation

Published
24 November 2025
Submission deadline
11 December 2025, 09:30
Estimated value
€6,096,513
Place of performance
MT001
Procedure
Open procedure
Documents
1
Notice number
00777326-2025
Reference
033d7442-8443-4e6f-b675-455760dc1450
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

The subject of this tender is the replacement of potable water pipes as per tender documents and bill of quantities to improve the water supply in the Cottonera area.

Lots (3)

LotDescriptionCPV codeAmount
1 Lot 1 - Birgu
MT001
45112000 Trabajos de excavación y movimiento de tierras €6,096,513
2 Lot 2 - Bormla
MT001
45112000 Trabajos de excavación y movimiento de tierras €6,096,513
3 Lot 3 - Isla
MT001
45112000 Trabajos de excavación y movimiento de tierras €6,096,513

Official publications