A joint framework agreement for company health services for Norsk helsenett SF and helseforvaltningen
Buyer: Norsk Helsenett SF
- Published
- 8 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 10 October 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 13,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00582427-2025
- Reference
- 20f4eb07-dc54-439c-a442-2e10d3702a7b
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 85147000Servicios de sanidad de las empresas
- 85100000Servicios de salud
- 85140000Servicios varios de salud
Description
Norsk helsenett SF and 11 entities in health management need to enter into a joint framework agreement for company health services. The supplier of company health services shall assist the operations in safeguarding their employees ́ health, environment and safety through systematic HSE work. Furthermore, the tenderer shall contribute to promoting a health promoting working environment and shall, in cooperation with the entities, develop a customised system that takes into account the entities ́needs and risk factors. The entities have offices nationwide and it is therefore important that the tenderer can provide the company health service for Norge.Se further description of the need in Annex 1 the Contracting Authority ́s requirement specifications.
Award criteria
- Quality — - Plan for implementation of the service, weighting 50 % - Service quality, weight 50 % See the tender documentation for further details.
- Price — - Table A (hourly rates, health checks, occupational vaccination and courses), weight 80 % - Table B (24 hour stand-by/crisis service), weighting 20 % See the tender documentation for further…
Official publications
- TED · 00582427-2025 · 8 September 2025
- OJS · 171/2025 · 8 September 2025