25/03809 Establishment of patients ́ plans - The Norwegian Health Network
Buyer: Norsk Helsenett SF
- Published
- 15 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 16 January 2026, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 24,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00829252-2025
- Reference
- 1dd0b9de-ff5b-4ca8-9804-11c01cfcc988
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72212211Servicios de desarrollo de software de interconectividad de plataformas
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 72212213Servicios de desarrollo de software para mejorar el sistema operativo
- 72212215Servicios de desarrollo de software de desarrolladores de redes
- 72212700Utilidades de servicios de desarrollo de software
- 72220000Servicios de consultoría en sistemas y consultoría técnica
- 72260000Servicios relacionados con el software
- 72600000Servicios de apoyo informático y de consultoría
Description
The Norwegian Health Network SF (NHN) is a government company owned by the Ministry of Health and Care Services. The Norwegian Health Network is responsible for providing services connected to interaction/infrastructure, and inhabitant services through Helsenorge.NHN has decided, on the advice of the Priority Council, to establish a service for plans. This includes developing, putting into production and running the service 'Establishment of Patients' plans'. NHN is responsible for coordinating the initiative. The aim of the procurement is to enable gps to participate in digital interaction on the patient ́s plans. The interaction shall take place between the general practitioner, municipal health service and the specialist health service. A prerequisite for the interaction is that the GP's journal system must have equivalent ambition levels as the professional systems that the municipalities and specialists use in Digital Home Follow-up (DHO) pipelines. This contract is based on an intention between the parties on what shall be achieved with the procurement. This means that there is not a complete overview of all the questions and challenges to be answered, and it will be the le…
Award criteria
- Quality — Competence, experience and suitability, see the tender documentation.
Official publications
- TED · 00829252-2025 · 15 December 2025
- OJS · 241/2025 · 15 December 2025