9033 Professional Support Services TPS Onboard And Trackside
Buyer: Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail
- Published
- 2 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 12 November 2024, 12:00
- Procedure
- Negotiated procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00593264-2024
- Reference
- 0caae127-be1c-4a68-9289-2cfa95e0e6d8
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71530000Servicios de consultoría en materia de construcción
- 71310000Servicios de consultoría en ingeniería y construcción
- 71318000Servicios de asesoramiento y consultoría en ingeniería
- 71500000Servicios relacionados con la construcción
- 71521000Servicios de supervisión del emplazamiento de la obra
- 71540000Servicios de gestión de obras
- 71541000Servicios de gestión de proyectos de construcción
Description
TPS National Rollout Professional Support Services Consultant (PSSC) The TPS Trackside National Rollout project will design, install, test and commission the trackside infrastructure (balises, location cases and containment) for the existing electrically signalled network, including achieving the associated safety approvals. The project will develop the necessary trackside infrastructure for an ETCS Level 1 TPS across IÉ’s existing electrically signalled lines. The TPS On-Board National Rollout project will develop and seek safety approval of an ETCS Level 1 solution for a total of at least six “Heads of Series” to support the fitment onto existing IÉ fleets. Once approved, the solution will then be rolled out on the remaining trains within these existing fleets (up to a total of 177 Trains). The support services that will be required from the appointed PSSC will include, but will not be limited to: • Overall project management (in accordance with IÉ CI PMP-001 Project Management Procedure), document production, administration, and co-ordination of NRO project teams • Design management and co-ordination • Programme planning (in accordance with IÉ CI PMP-003: Project Scheduling Proc…
Official publications
- TED · 00593264-2024 · 2 October 2024
- OJS · 192/2024 · 2 October 2024