77257 UL KLM Department of Medical Genetics DNA Sequencing, Part B
Buyer: Oslo Universitetssykehus HF (hovedenhet)
- Published
- 28 August 2025
- Place of performance
- NO081
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00562594-2025
- Reference
- 1f03ca5a-4bb8-4351-a126-9b68c671a08f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 33000000Equipamiento y artículos médicos, farmacéuticos y de higiene personal
- 38000000Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas)
- 38434500Analizadores bioquímicos
- 38434540Equipo biomédico
Description
The contracting authority invites tenderers to a competition for the procurement of 1 sequential sequential unit for the Department for Medical Genetics at Oslo University Hospital. The procurement also includes entering into a framework agreement for the procurement of equipment specific consumables. In addition options shall be offered on service agreements and servicing. See the tender documentation Annex 3 Requirement Specifications.26.08.2025: The tender documentation annex 3 Requirement Specifications.26.08.2025: The competition is cancelled pursuant to the Public Procurement Regulations (foa) § 25-4, as there are justifiable reasons for cancellation. Only one tender has been received and it is considered unacceptable in accordance with the Public Procurement Regulations § 24-8, as it deviates from the competition documents, including the self-declaration. As only one tender offer has been received, there is no real competition and the competition is therefore considered unsuccessful. The contracting authority will switch to direct negotiations in accordance with the Public Procurement Regulations § 13-3 letter a. The conditions for direct negotiations are fulfilled, as in th…
Award criteria
- Cost — Cost
- Quality — Quality
- Quality — Service
Official publications
- TED · 00562594-2025 · 28 August 2025
- OJS · 164/2025 · 28 August 2025
Other tenders from Oslo Universitetssykehus HF (hovedenhet)
- 78181 RH KLM MBK Hematology printing machine
- 77203 RH KLM PAT Immune colour machines
- 77491 RA KLM Department of Medical Biochemistry Analysis Instrument
- 77203 RH KLM PAT Immune colour machines
- 77036 AK KLM MBK Immunoassay instrument
- 77449 OUS KLM Department of Pathology Ultrasonicator high performance - Intention notice
- 77424 UL KLM MBK Hematology instrument (3) - Intention notice.
- 77203 RH KLM PAT Immune colour machines
- 77479 AK KLM Department of Pharmacology LC-HRMS - Intention Notice
- 77433 AK AKU Patient monitoring fleet replacement - Requirement specifications for consultation.