4-port network analyzer
Buyer: TEKNOLOGIAN TUTKIMUSKESKUS VTT OY
- Published
- 5 November 2024
- Submission deadline
- 4 December 2024, 10:00
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00670325-2024
- Reference
- df77d8c7-8b17-4067-9411-17d6211ebed6
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38000000Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas)
Description
The object of the tender process is 4-port vector network analyzer that is capable to measure S-parameters at least up to 110 GHz frequencies with single-sweep. It is assumed that the equipment consists of a base unit (vector network analyzer up to xx GHz), a possible controller unit, and extender units. The main use for the equipment is for on-wafer measurements of active devices and circuits, such as low-noise amplifiers, transistors, diodes, and mixers. The extender units will be mounted on existing MPI TS-2000 SE probe station. Offers that include ex-demo equipment will be accepted. If ex-demo equipment is offered, the tenderer is encouraged to also submit an offer with completely new equipment. The possible ex-demo equipment must be from latest series/version of network analyzers in the tenderer’s catalog. The object of the tender process is described in more detail in the invitation to tender documents.
Award criteria
- Price — Price of equipment
- Quality — Technical quality
- Quality — Customer service and calibration
Official publications
- TED · 00670325-2024 · 5 November 2024
- OJS · 215/2024 · 5 November 2024