25P077 2rn 2641 Software Reseller Services
- Published
- 5 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 7 January 2026, 13:00
- Estimated value
- €250,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00809258-2025
- Reference
- dcbcc2f5-96fa-44b2-89e4-7e5bc50cb830
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72600000Servicios de apoyo informático y de consultoría
- 48000000Paquetes de software y sistemas de información
- 48214000Paquetes de software de sistemas operativos en red
- 48781000Paquetes de software de gestión de sistemas
Description
2rn (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this request for tenders (“RFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the provision of the services as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the “Services”). 1.4 In summary, the Services comprise of a 5-year contract for the following (a) renewal of existing Microsoft Estate licences; (b) additional licences for existing Microsoft Software Products i.e. where the Contracting Authority is expanding all or part of its existing estates. (c) renewal of existing Adobe products (d) sourcing of additional/other license requirements (e) expert licensing advice and consultancy (f) pre and post-sales support
Official publications
- TED · 00809258-2025 · 5 December 2025
- OJS · 235/2025 · 5 December 2025