El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Closed European Union SuppliesDynamic purchasing system

25498 DPSQ for Dermatology Equipment

Buyer: Health Service Executive (HSE)

Published
11 April 2025
Submission deadline
30 May 2025, 12:00
Estimated value
€1,000,000
Procedure
Open procedure
Documents
1
Notice number
00237116-2025
Reference
159a20f1-1d7d-4324-ac88-8bc065855821
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

The Health Service Executive (the “HSE”) is tasked with sourcing Health related goods and services on behalf of the public service. References to the Contracting Authority will be deemed to include the HSE. This DPS will be co-ordinated and managed by the HSE. Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) means the electronic Tendering system, that seeks to appoint suitably qualified service providers that comply with the Selection Criteria as set out in the tender documents, for the establishment of a DPS for the supply of Dermatology Equipment to the HSE and the Contracting Authorities as set out in the DPS application document.

Lots (11)

LotDescriptionCPV codeAmount
1 Category J: Paediatric Dermatology Equipment
IE061
33100000 Equipamiento médico €1,000,000
2 Category K: Associated Dermatology Equipment
IE061
33100000 Equipamiento médico €1,000,000
3 Category A: Light Treatment Equipment 33100000 Equipamiento médico €1,000,000
4 Category B: Cryotherapy Equipment 33100000 Equipamiento médico €1,000,000
5 Category C: Lasers and Associated Equipment
IE061
33100000 Equipamiento médico €1,000,000
6 Category D: Dermojets 33100000 Equipamiento médico €1,000,000
7 Category E: Dermatoscopes 33100000 Equipamiento médico €1,000,000
8 Category F: Microscopes 33100000 Equipamiento médico €1,000,000
9 Category G: Mole Mapping Equipment 33100000 Equipamiento médico €1,000,000
10 Category H: MOh’s Micrographic Surgery and Associated Equipment
IE061
33100000 Equipamiento médico €1,000,000
11 Category I: Cameras (high spec) 33100000 Equipamiento médico €1,000,000

Official publications