25/220 – Request for Tenders for the Establishment of a Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Education Support Workers to Atlantic Technological University (In three Lots)
- Published
- 20 June 2025
- Submission deadline
- 21 July 2025, 12:00
- Place of performance
- IE041
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00400280-2025
- Reference
- d2928330-947c-47ef-b5ed-3bf0818caa20
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 80300000Servicios de enseñanza superior
- 80340000Servicios de educación especial
- 80400000Servicios de enseñanza para adultos y otros servicios de enseñanza
Description
Atlantic Technological University (ATU) seeks tender submissions for the establishment of framework agreements for Education Support Workers (ESWs) in three lots. Lot 1 will cover requirements at ATU Donegal campuses, Lot 2 will cover ATU Sligo Campuses and Lot 3 will cover ATU Galway-Mayo campuses. The ESWs will assist students with disabilities with education support requirements that the students cannot complete independently. The service will be provided for a number of students throughout the academic year (September to May) as well as for examinations, re-sits, orientation week and other activities outside of the traditional academic structure. Full details are included in the documents appended to this notice.
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lot 1 - ATU Donegal | 80300000 Servicios de enseñanza superior | — |
| 2 | Lot 2 - ATU Sligo | 80300000 Servicios de enseñanza superior | — |
| 3 | Lot 3 - ATU Galway-Mayo | 80300000 Servicios de enseñanza superior | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00400280-2025 · 20 June 2025
- OJS · 117/2025 · 20 June 2025