223003 Reserve water supply Gjøvik - Biri - Detailed engineering design services
Buyer: Gjøvikregionen - Anskaffelser
- Published
- 15 March 2024
- Submission deadline
- 27 March 2024, 22:59
- Place of performance
- Gjøvik, NO020
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00157338-2024
- Reference
- aff413b9-5d9f-42d0-ba22-aa3f7cefe0fd
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71320000Servicios de diseño técnico
- 45232430Obras para el tratamiento de agua
- 71321300Servicios de consultoría en fontanería
- 71322200Servicios de diseño de tuberías
- 71800000Servicios de consultoría en suministro de agua y en materia de desechos
Description
Gjøvik municipality has decided to establish a full-fledged reserve water system with the possibility to supply both Biri and Gjøvik. An earlier pipeline project has led to an submarine pipeline from Gjøvik to Redalen. A new pump station (pressure increase station) and a point for connecting the new submarine pipeline to Biri have been established in Redalen. Through a preliminary project in 2022-23, Gjøvik municipality has clarified the placement and dimensioning of a new water treatment facility, new water intake and a new raw water station at Biri, as well as the choice of treatment process. The tender documentation is for the procurement of consultancy assignments for the preparation of the engineering design documentation and for the implementation of a procurement for the establishment of a fully fledged back-up water system as described above.
Award criteria
- Price — Scales 30 %
- Quality — Scales 40 %
- Quality — Weight 30 %
Official publications
- TED · 00157338-2024 · 15 March 2024
- OJS · 54/2024 · 15 March 2024