20250057 - Tenable licences
Buyer: Skatteetaten
- Published
- 3 November 2025
- Submission deadline
- 1 December 2025, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 13,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00724099-2025
- Reference
- f08ac110-48df-4260-9092-e9d49c1871e9
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 48000000Paquetes de software y sistemas de información
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
Description
The objective of the procurement is to enter into a framework agreement which ensures the contracting authority the right to procure specified Tenable licences and software maintenance, as well as associated consultancy services. All services relate to software that is closely integrated in the contracting authority ́s IT systems and that the contracting authority has already made major investments in. Further information on the contracting authority ́s terms, requirements and prerequisites for the procurement is given in the tender documentation ́s annex.
Award criteria
- Price — The basis for the evaluation will be the estimated total cost for the procurement. This amount will be stated at the bottom when supplementing Annex 1 to the price form.
Official publications
- TED · 00724099-2025 · 3 November 2025
- OJS · 211/2025 · 3 November 2025