2025/60 Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply Delivery Installation and Commissioning of Health and Wellbeing Equipment to Louth and Meath Education and Training Board
- Published
- 30 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 3 November 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €500,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00638885-2025
- Reference
- da3bca26-0c56-4684-8267-a5c751862dab
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 33100000Equipamiento médico
- 33192000Mobiliario para uso médico
- 33192100Camas para uso médico
- 33192200Mesas para uso médico
- 33196000Ayudas médicas
- 33157400Respiradores para uso médico
- 33140000Material médico fungible
- 33141620Carteras sanitarias
Description
The Contracting Authority proposes to engage in a competitive process for the establishment of a framework agreement for the supply, delivery, installation, commissioning and training of health and wellbeing equipment and associated products.
Official publications
- TED · 00638885-2025 · 30 September 2025
- OJS · 187/2025 · 30 September 2025
Other tenders from Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384
- Call for Tender for a Single Party Framework Agreement for the Supply, Delivery, and Commissioning of Science Equipment in 6 Lots
- 2026/07 - The provision of Psychotherapy and Counselling Services and Clinical Psychologists to LMETB schools and centres
- 2026 18 SFWA Supply Delivery Installation and Commissioning of Specialised Beauty Equipment
- 2026/27 Multi Party Framework Agreement for Supply and Delivery of Audio-Visual Sound Production and Broadcasting Equipment in 2 Lots
- 2026/26 the Supply Delivery and Installation of Sensory Equipment and Associated Products
- 2024/37 - Readvertisement Year 3 of Panel for suitable Service Providers for the provision of Environmental and Energy Management Training…
- 2024/36 - Readvertisement Year 3 of Panel for suitable Service Providers for the provision of Welding Training Courses and Demonstrations…
- 2026/20 CFT for the provision of Hospitality and Catering Services to Scoil Uí Mhuirí, Dunleer, Co. Louth.
- 2026/23 CFT for the provision of Hospitality and Catering Services to St Peter’s College, Dunboyne, Co. Meath.
- 2026 18 SFWA Supply Delivery Installation and Commissioning of Specialised Beauty Equipment