2024011431 - Purchase of thin wool headgear
Buyer: Forsvaret v/Forsvarets logistikkorganisasjon
- Published
- 15 March 2024
- Submission deadline
- 15 May 2024, 12:00
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00159435-2024
- Reference
- 2e6932b7-5437-49b1-92e5-d2a1906336e2
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 18000000Prendas de vestir, calzado, artículos de viaje y accesorios
- 18100000Ropa de trabajo, ropa de trabajo especial y accesorios
- 18200000Ropa exterior
- 18300000Prendas de vestir
- 18400000Prendas de vestir y accesorios especiales
- 18410000Prendas de vestir especiales
- 19000000Piel y textiles, materiales de plástico y caucho
- 19200000Telas y artículos conexos
Description
The aim of this procurement is to cover the Norwegian Defence ́s need for headgear for new soldiers for winter 2024/2025. 7000 Balaklava and 7000 Hjelmlue shall be procured with delivery in December 2024. The procurement is divided into 2 sub areas: Sub area Balaklava and sub area Hjelmlue. Tenderers can participate in one or both sub-areas.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sub area Balaklava | 18000000 Prendas de vestir, calzado, artículos de viaje y accesorios | — |
| 2 | Lot Hjelmlue | 18000000 Prendas de vestir, calzado, artículos de viaje y accesorios | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00159435-2024 · 15 March 2024
- OJS · 54/2024 · 15 March 2024
Other tenders from Forsvaret v/Forsvarets logistikkorganisasjon
- Procurement of a project manager for FLO.
- Contract award notice footwear M77
- Procurement of a project manager for FLO.
- Procurement of a project manager for FLO.
- 2024005755 - Framework agreement workshop chemicals with the accompanying services.
- Contract award car hire services Abroad
- Purchase and maintenance of trailers - notice 2
- Framework agreement for public measurements.
- 2024021039 - Framework agreement for handling hazardous waste - second notice
- Request for Information (RFI) - Procurement/leasing of Multicopter RPAS