20240027 Framework agreement for translation services.
Buyer: Skatteetaten
- Published
- 19 June 2024
- Submission deadline
- 8 July 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 5,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00363649-2024
- Reference
- d1d20b4f-0f67-46ed-bd2a-d2a6671d8c14
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79530000Servicios de traducción
Description
The Norwegian Tax Administration serves both Norwegian and foreign persons who are taxable to Norway. The foreign taxpayers are partly located in Norway and partly abroad. In addition the Norwegian Tax Administration has employees who participate in international cooperation in several areas. This means that the agency needs translation services.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The tender documentation (1) | 79530000 Servicios de traducción | — |
| 2 | Framework agreement services | 79530000 Servicios de traducción | 5,000,000 kr |
Official publications
- TED · 00363649-2024 · 19 June 2024
- OJS · 118/2024 · 19 June 2024