20240014 Procurement of Electricity
Buyer: Skatteetaten
- Published
- 15 April 2024
- Submission deadline
- 21 May 2024, 10:00
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00219684-2024
- Reference
- 74ee2ea5-1e8b-4dca-afa5-203540862681
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 09300000Electricidad, calefacción, energías solar y nuclear
- 09310000Electricidad
Description
The Norwegian Tax Authority would like to enter into a contract for the delivery of electricity for the Norwegian Tax Administration ́s locations where this is not included in the rent contract. The Norwegian Tax Administration currently has 78 measuring points that are not invoicing from the landowner. These measurement points have had an annual consumption of approx. 18,000,000kw. (See annex 1, measuring point list) The number of locations that the contract relates to will change during the contract period, either because the locations are added to or closed.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tender documentation | 09300000 Electricidad, calefacción, energías solar y nuclear | — |
| 2 | Contract services | 09300000 Electricidad, calefacción, energías solar y nuclear | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00219684-2024 · 15 April 2024
- OJS · 74/2024 · 15 April 2024