20240005 Framework agreement for media agency services.
Buyer: Skatteetaten
- Published
- 19 March 2024
- Submission deadline
- 17 April 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- 40,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00164724-2024
- Reference
- 6691209c-187b-47f4-befe-de8491e5dd4c
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79340000Servicios de publicidad y de marketing
- 79341000Servicios de publicidad
- 79341400Servicios de campañas de publicidad
- 79342000Servicios de marketing
- 79400000Servicios de consultoría comercial y de gestión y servicios afines
- 79416000Servicios de relaciones públicas
Description
The Norwegian Tax Administration would like to enter into a framework agreement with a tenderer who can be a good strategic adviser for campaigns and paid communication - for the purpose of ensuring that we communicate purposefully and efficiently with relevant target groups in the channels that are at all times most cost efficient. In addition to consultancy services, the tenderer shall assist with media planning, purchasing and placement across all relevant channels.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The tender documentation (1) | 79340000 Servicios de publicidad y de marketing | 32,000,000 kr |
| 2 | Framework agreement services | 79340000 Servicios de publicidad y de marketing | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00164724-2024 · 19 March 2024
- OJS · 56/2024 · 19 March 2024