2023038747 moving services abroad
Buyer: Forsvaret v/Forsvarets logistikkorganisasjon
- Published
- 9 September 2024
- Submission deadline
- 27 September 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 100,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00540766-2024
- Reference
- c7dff0ea-dd25-4ac4-8979-3d039bd88da9
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 60100000Servicios de transporte por carretera
- 60112000Servicios de transporte por la vía pública
- 60200000Servicios de transporte ferroviario
- 60400000Servicios de transporte aéreo
- 60600000Servicios de transporte por vías navegables
- 63521000Servicios de compañía de transporte de carga
- 98392000Servicios de traslado
Description
The Norwegian Armed Forces invites tenderers to participate in a competition for moving services to/from abroad for personnel in the defence sector. Geographically, the services involve moving personal goods to/from residences in Norway and from/to residences in Europe and the USA. Two separate sub-contracts shall be signed: One framework agreement with one tenderer for sub-area Europe and one framework agreement with one tenderer for sub-area USA.
Official publications
- TED · 00540766-2024 · 9 September 2024
- OJS · 175/2024 · 9 September 2024
Other tenders from Forsvaret v/Forsvarets logistikkorganisasjon
- Procurement of a project manager for FLO.
- Contract award notice footwear M77
- Procurement of a project manager for FLO.
- Procurement of a project manager for FLO.
- 2024005755 - Framework agreement workshop chemicals with the accompanying services.
- Contract award car hire services Abroad
- Purchase and maintenance of trailers - notice 2
- Framework agreement for public measurements.
- 2024021039 - Framework agreement for handling hazardous waste - second notice
- Request for Information (RFI) - Procurement/leasing of Multicopter RPAS