2023-140 Dental equipment for Møre og Romsdal county.
Buyer: Møre og Romsdal Fylkeskommune
- Published
- 26 December 2023
- Submission deadline
- 31 January 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- 14,500,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO0A3
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00788742-2023
- Reference
- 05967b22-dcb3-4aa2-933a-2424b0dfef69
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 33130000Instrumental y aparatos de odontología y sus especialidades
- 33192400Unidades odontológicas
- 33192410Sillones de dentista
Description
Møre og Romsdal county invites tenderers to a competition to enter into framework agreements for the delivery of dental equipment and treatment units to our clinics. The competition consists of 3 lots and a framework agreement will be signed with up to 3 tenderers. See the tender documentation with annexes and, in particular point 1.2, as well as the Requirement Specification (Annex 2) for each individual lot and Annex 3 - the Contracting Authority's requirements for the delivery in the annex to the framework agreement (annex 6). If the tenderer has confirmed in the tender letter that he will submit a tender for several lots, the tenderer must also submit a tender for each sub-delivery in Mercell, as well as upload the complete tender documents. Additional information: The contracting authority uses electronic procurement processes via the system supplier Mercell (www.mercell.no). Tenders are required, among other things, to be submitted electronically by the stated tender deadline. The tenderer holds the risk that the tender is submitted by the tender deadline. Tenders are therefore recommended to be delivered well before the deadline expires, for example, at least 3 hours before …
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Part 1: Dental equipment for the county ́s clinics | 33130000 Instrumental y aparatos de odontología y sus especialidades | 6,500,000 kr |
| 2 | Part 2: Units for clinics that currently have PlanMeca units | 33130000 Instrumental y aparatos de odontología y sus especialidades | 6,000,000 kr |
| 3 | Part 3: Units for clinics that currently have Sirona units. | 33130000 Instrumental y aparatos de odontología y sus especialidades | 2,000,000 kr |
Official publications
- TED · 00788742-2023 · 26 December 2023
- OJS · 248/2023 · 26 December 2023