16106 - Endurnýjun skrifstofurýmis FAS
Buyer: Reykjavik Procurement Office
- Published
- 27 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 26 June 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- £51,500,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00342422-2025
- Reference
- 41437e4b-8540-4698-9cbb-aba46954ed44
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 39130000Muebles de oficina
Description
The Office of Financial Services and Consulting (hereinafter referred to as SFR), on behalf of the Finance and Risk Management Division (hereinafter referred to as the buyer), invites tenders for the renovation of the FAS office space in accordance with these tender documents. Tenders are requested for interior fittings, furniture, and related work. A design for the space is provided, and bidders shall ensure that the proposed products conform to this design. The tender is divided into lots, and it is permissible to submit a bid for only one lot.
Award criteria
- Price
Official publications
- TED · 00342422-2025 · 27 May 2025
- OJS · 101/2025 · 27 May 2025