16022 - Rammasamningur Húsasmiða og alverktaka
Buyer: Reykjavik Procurement Office
- Published
- 20 September 2024
- Submission deadline
- 30 October 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- £1,500,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00567757-2024
- Reference
- ba53e9b3-c90a-483d-b144-a92843e62a40
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 50000000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento
Description
Office of Financial Services and Consulting on behalf of the City of Reykjavík (hereinafter referred to as the buyer) seeks to obtain unit prices for carpentry master work and general contracting in various skilled trades, as well as interior matters according to the building regulation as detailed in these tender documents. The Environment and Planning Division is the main buyer, but all city departments are entitled to utilize the contract. This project is a trial for 1 year, and if successful, it is intended to re-tender after a year. This is a general invitation to tender for a framework agreement where any company may submit an offer. This framework agreement is not a guarantee of a specific volume of business. The maximum aggregate business value is ISK 1,500,000,000 under this agreement.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16022 - Rammasamningur Húsasmiða og alverktaka | 50000000 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento | £0 |
| 2 | 16022 - Rammasamningur Húsasmiða og alverktaka | 50000000 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento | £0 |
Official publications
- TED · 00567757-2024 · 20 September 2024
- OJS · 184/2024 · 20 September 2024