1-12614 H2.1/2023/015 Sentinel Online Re-issue
Buyer: ESA-ESRIN
- Published
- 22 November 2024
- Place of performance
- ITI43
- Notice number
- 00713214-2024
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 73000000Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos
Description
COPERNICUS SENTINELS WEB INFORMATION SERVICE The purpose of the procurement is the provision of the operational Copernicus Sentinels Web Information Service. The Service encompasses all activities related to the operations, maintenance and enhancement of the Copernicus Sentinel Online Web Service, which includes the Sentinel Online website https://sentinels.copernicus.eu/web/sentinel/home used as central point for information regarding the Copernicus Sentinel missions, as well as detailed technical content available at https://sentiwiki.copernicus.eu/web/copernicus-programme. The activity is funded by the EU Copernicus Programme and will be open exclusively to economic operators which are established in an EU Member State or a State participating in the Copernicus component of the European Union Space Programme. The Invitation to Tender (ITT) will be published on esa-star Publication. In order to access the ITT Package from esa-star Publication, Tenderers must be registered in esa-star as potential ESA suppliers. Any Tenderer which is not yet registered with ESA as a potential supplier must complete the online questionnaire in esa-star Registration, https://esastar-emr.sso.esa.int…
Official publications
- TED · 00713214-2024 · 22 November 2024
- OJS · 228/2024 · 22 November 2024