Works Contractor for construction of Apartment Development at St. John`s Convent, Rathangan, Co. Kildare.
Buyer: Sophia Housing Association
- Published
- 27 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 25 June 2025, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €7,500,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00341976-2025
- Reference
- 95e007f2-7c09-4575-9686-ac893a45961e
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45000000Trabajos de construcción
- 45215214Trabajos de construcción de hogares residenciales
- 45211000Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles de viviendas colectivas y unifamiliares
Description
Sophia Housing Association is seeking tenders from Works Contractors for the construction of 24 No. Apartments, Communal Room, associated site development and external works at St. John`s Convent, Rathangan, Co. Kildare. Further information is included in the Tender Documents published with this notice.
Official publications
- TED · 00341976-2025 · 27 May 2025
- OJS · 101/2025 · 27 May 2025