Winter maintenance 2025 - 2030
Buyer: Balsfjord kommune
- Published
- 20 February 2025
- Submission deadline
- 1 April 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 60,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO074
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00113476-2025
- Reference
- ebf194f8-eaf0-42d7-9265-87d7a9d0febe
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 63712200Servicios de explotación de autopistas
- 45233139Mantenimiento de autopistas
- 45233141Trabajos de mantenimiento de carreteras
Description
Balsfjord municipality shall enter into contracts for winter maintenance on the municipality ́s roads and open spaces.
Award criteria
- Price — The price per lot/and or option is assessed separately in accordance with the formula: lowest price/offered price * 10
- Quality — Contract award criteria, as stated in the tender documentation.
Official publications
- TED · 00113476-2025 · 20 February 2025
- OJS · 36/2025 · 20 February 2025