Winter maintenance
Buyer: Sunnfjord kommune
- Published
- 31 August 2026
- Estimated value
- 18,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO0A2
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00596833-2026
- Reference
- 6fbbc1c7-9b1c-4879-96df-62a9e8fed089
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 90620000Servicios de limpieza y eliminación de nieve
- 90000000Servicios de alcantarillado, basura, limpieza y medio ambiente
- 90600000Servicios de saneamiento y limpieza en áreas urbanas o rurales y relacionados con ellos
Description
The competition is for a contract for winter maintenance with between snow clearing/removing snow/gritting and salting, including gritting and salt, snow blowing, removing ice and snow/ice soles, opne vassvegar (ditches)/sub-drains and a similar connection to municipal roads and squares in Sunnfjord municipality. There are 39 lots that are separate sub-contracts. Tenderers can submit tenders for one or several areas, but suppliers cannot deliver a tender that involves lots of a lot/sub-contract. The contracting authority will enter into a contract with one tenderer per lot, during the tender notice that there is a sufficient number of qualified tenderers. See the annex for further details on the lighting tests and routes. The estimated value of all the sub-contracts is approx. NOK 18,000,000 per annum based on historical figures. The estimate and need are uncertain. The volume can vary both up and down and during the contract period will depend on i.a. ver, the contracting authority ́s needs, activities, budgetary situation and other framework factors. The contract will be valid from 01.10.2026 and three snow clearing seasons, this will be the snow clearing season 2028/2029 u…
Award criteria
- Price — Price
- Quality — They shall describe the choir's climate and environmental assessments in the execution of the assignment safeguarding throws, among other things, with a view to the use of the environmental…
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| EF Maskin as | 13,857,500 kr | — |
| Ivar A Sunde AS | 6,650,000 kr | — |
| Gravdal Skog & Hageservice AS | 5,402,960 kr | — |
| Øyvin Mortensbakke | 4,725,000 kr | — |
| Byggmester Aase & Hegrenes AS | 4,717,500 kr | — |
| stein arne sunde as | 4,715,000 kr | — |
| Erdal Maskin AS | 4,440,000 kr | — |
| reiakvam rør as | 4,287,500 kr | — |
| Kjell Åge Fluge | 4,179,000 kr | — |
| MASKINENTREPRENØR JOSTEIN SUNDE AS | 3,900,000 kr | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00596833-2026 · 31 August 2026
- OJS · 167/2026 · 31 August 2026