Waste services for municipal business buildings.
Buyer: Moss kommune
- Published
- 13 December 2023
- Submission deadline
- 23 January 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- 20,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- Moss, NO082
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00755381-2023
- Reference
- dd7beea0-67c2-468f-aed5-a4d529aad8a8
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 90500000Servicios relacionados con desperdicios y residuos
- 90510000Eliminación y tratamiento de desperdicios
- 90511000Servicios de recogida de desperdicios
Description
Moss municipality intends to enter into a contract for waste services for municipal commercial buildings. The contract shall cover the contracting authority ́s need for the collection, transport and treatment of residue waste, cardboard and paper waste, plastic waste and organic waste from municipal commercial buildings in Moss municipality. Tenderers shall also be able to collect and transport other waste types such as EE-waste, glass, risk waste and metal etc.
Award criteria
- Price — See the tender documentation
- Quality — See the tender documentation
Official publications
- TED · 00755381-2023 · 13 December 2023
- OJS · 240/2023 · 13 December 2023