Waste and recycling management for Helse Stavanger HF
Buyer: SYKEHUSINNKJØP HF
- Published
- 28 January 2025
- Submission deadline
- 28 February 2025, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 28,800,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO0A1
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00059773-2025
- Reference
- 6bdb44c8-5534-42dc-a27d-cbe68323da72
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 90500000Servicios relacionados con desperdicios y residuos
- 39713300Compactadores de basuras
- 44613700Contenedores de basura
- 90510000Eliminación y tratamiento de desperdicios
- 90511000Servicios de recogida de desperdicios
Description
The contracting authority would like tenders for waste management and recycling. The procurement is divided into 2 sub-contracts labelled D1 and D2. The procurement is divided up so that sub-contract 1 only deals with handling and transport of the waste. Sub-contract 2 only deals with the hire, purchase and operation of the necessary equipment that shall be used for sub-contract 1.D1: Waste recycling management for Helse Stavanger HFD2: Equipment handling for Helse Stavanger HFIt is requested tenders from actors with the professional, technical, resource and economic prerequisites that are necessary for fulfilment of the contract. Actors ́ prerequisite for fulfilment of the contract must, on the basis of the provisions applicable to the tender documentation, be further documented by submitted tender offers, where requested as this.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sub-contract 1: Waste and recycling management, Helse Stavanger HF | 90500000 Servicios relacionados con desperdicios y residuos | 28,800,000 kr |
| 2 | Sub-contract 2: Equipment handling Helse Stavanger HF | 90500000 Servicios relacionados con desperdicios y residuos | 4,200,000 kr |
Official publications
- TED · 00059773-2025 · 28 January 2025
- OJS · 19/2025 · 28 January 2025