Veterinary Training Simulators
Buyer: Puolustusvoimat
- Published
- 1 December 2025
- Place of performance
- Niinisalo, FI196
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00794745-2025
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 33100000Equipamiento médico
- 50000000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento
Description
The simulators to be procured are intended for use in training canine tactical combat casualty care (K9 TCCC) and other veterinary procedures. According to the preliminary plan, the procurement will include two (2) simulators with an option for the purchase of one (1) additional simulator. The procurement also covers the necessary software, consumables, training, maintenance and repair services, as well as customer support. The objective is to publish the contract notice in early 2026. GENERAL INFORMATION Please note that this is a market survey notice (hereinafter referred to as “the notice”) and not a request for tenders. The information provided in this notice is preliminary and may change as the preparation progresses. REGISTRATION Companies interested in the procurement are requested to submit their contact details by email to kilpailutus@hansel.fi and use the subject line: “Veterinary Training Simulators – Registration”. Please register by 10 December 2025. Registrations submitted after this date may also be accepted, but early registration is recommended. When registering, please provide answers to the following questions: 1. What is the delivery time for the simulator…
Official publications
- TED · 00794745-2025 · 1 December 2025
- OJS · 231/2025 · 1 December 2025