Veterinary duty services 2026 - 2029 including options
Buyer: Trondheim kommune
- Published
- 10 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 15 December 2025, 13:00
- Estimated value
- 12,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO060
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00818236-2025
- Reference
- 272db583-2ec4-4357-a708-4c75d54d6bf3
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 85200000Servicios de veterinaria
Description
Trondheim municipality, hereafter called the contracting authority, invites tenderers to an open tender contest for contracts in the project Veterinary Duty Services. This is clinical veterinary duty services for delivery to Trondheim municipality on behalf of the duty district Melhus and Skaun and the duty district Malvik and Trondheim. Furthermore, experience from equivalent work is required for the execution of veterinary duty services in accordance with the tender documentation. All communication and tender submission will take place via KGV. The Climate and Environment Unit is assisting questions and by using Mercell.
Official publications
- TED · 00818236-2025 · 10 December 2025
- OJS · 238/2025 · 10 December 2025