Vacuum beam pipes HXS
Buyer: European X-Ray Free-Electron Laser Facility GmbH
- Published
- 22 July 2024
- Submission deadline
- 26 August 2024, 12:00
- Place of performance
- DEF09
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00439741-2024
- Reference
- 8f602331-6f64-4c84-a2b1-06dac7ab2b84
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 44141000Conductos
Description
Vacuum beam pipes of different sizes, lengths and diameters. Some of the pipes will have one or more additional ports
Award criteria
- Price — Price according to the Quotation Form (total net). Max. score 70 points. For the detailed information see "Invitation to Tender".
- Quality — Detailed concept describing how the manufacturer will avoid welding distortion especially for the 6m pipes. The manufacturer should be able to prove the observance of the tolerance of the…
Official publications
- TED · 00439741-2024 · 22 July 2024
- OJS · 141/2024 · 22 July 2024
Other tenders from European X-Ray Free-Electron Laser Facility GmbH