UHV Sputter-System (UHV Sputteranlage)
Buyer: Karlsruher Institut für Technologie
- Published
- 11 June 2025
- Submission deadline
- 11 July 2025, 12:00
- Place of performance
- Karlsruhe, DE122
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00377110-2025
- Reference
- 3a067cf4-d250-4540-9fe1-bd8a80fd8842
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38000000Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas)
Description
The subject of this tender is the delivery, assembly, initial operation, all documentation and training of KIT personnel of a UHV Sputter-System (UHV Sputteranlage) for the Institute of Physics (PHI-EPH1, AG Ustinov) at the Southern Campus (Campus Süd, Building 30.23) according to the at-tached Technical Specification (Annex 02).
Award criteria
- Quality — See our tender documents, especially Annex 02.
Official publications
- TED · 00377110-2025 · 11 June 2025
- OJS · 110/2025 · 11 June 2025
Other tenders from Karlsruher Institut für Technologie
- Sinngemäße Anwendung BNB-Koordination entsprechend "silber" ohne Zertifizierung
- Arbitrary-Waveform Generator (AWG)
- Bau 10.40 - Generalsanierung botanisches Institut - Dachdeckungsarbeiten
- Bau 3101 - Laborausstattung
- Neubau IKFT - Malerarbeiten
- Bau 219 Neubau IKFT - Tiefbau Rohre / Leerrohre / Wasserbewirtschaftung
- Neubau IKFT - Dachabdichtung
- Neubau IKFT - Metall-/Stahlbau Technikum und Außenlager
- Neubau IKFT- Fassadenarbeiten
- BNB-Koordination