UCA 24/064 Training in tactical emergency casualty care
Buyer: The General Secretariat of the Council of the European Union
- Published
- 28 February 2025
- Submission deadline
- 23 April 2025, 16:00
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00136152-2025
- Reference
- bfc7420b-6f37-483b-883b-a0110f9d15a8
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 80510000Servicios de formación especializada
Description
The General Secretariat of the Council is launching a call for tenders for the conclusion of a framework contract in cascade with three economic operators for a four-year duration. The objective of this call for tenders is to facilitate Tactical Emergency Casualty Care (TECC) training for its internal operational security staff. The following is a non-exhaustive list of the training courses which must be provided: • A fundamental theoretical and practical course (Basic course), over 2 days, designed to acquire the required knowledge and competencies in TECC. Upon successful completion, participants will receive a certificate of completion. • A refresher course, with a minimum duration of eight hours, designed to reinforce knowledge and confidence, re-train for TECC situations. Upon successful completion, participants will receive a certificate of completion. The TECC training to be delivered should align with the skill set required for law enforcement officers who may already have basic first aid training as specified in the guidelines of the Committee for Tactical Emergency Casualty Care (C-TECC ). The goal is to ensure that participants possess the knowledge and skills required…
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00136152-2025 · 28 February 2025
- OJS · 42/2025 · 28 February 2025
Other tenders from The General Secretariat of the Council of the European Union
- Rental of up to 8 armored cars for European Union Training Mission – Somalia (EUTM-S)
- UCA 25/027 - Service de gestion des utilisateurs des bornes de recharges pour véhicules électriques situées dans les bâtiments des…
- UCA 25/037 Fourniture régulière et ponctuelle de décorations florales et services associés
- Provision of audio-visual and maintenance services to the Council of the European Union/European Council and audio-visual services to the…
- UCA 25/032 - Contrôles périodiques et réglementaires des installations dans les bâtiments du Secrétariat général du Conseil (SGC) à…
- UCA 25/031 - Services d'entretien des jardins et patios extérieurs, des bacs et plantes d'intérieur des différents bâtiments occupés par le…
- Entretien omnium des ascenseurs du bâtiment « Crèche » du Conseil de l'Union européenne
- UCA 25/035 Prélèvements et analyses médicales (sang, urine et selles) des agents et futurs agents du Secrétariat général du Conseil de…
- Rental of up to 8 armored cars for European Union Training Mission – Somalia (EUTM-S)
- Services de transport protocolaire lors de sommets multilatéraux ou événements similaires