UCA 24/031 - Provisioning of services relating to the integrated financial management system based on the SAP S/4HANA and related technologies
Buyer: The General Secretariat of the Council of the European Union
- Published
- 25 July 2024
- Submission deadline
- 30 September 2024, 16:00
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00448525-2024
- Reference
- 1e65ee4c-b853-41de-bfc0-5b07e5c8f976
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72212442Servicios de desarrollo de software de sistemas financieros
Description
The objective of the present call for tenders is to establish a framework contract to enable the GSC to have access to specialised technical experts for the operation of the SFS-Programme, its support, maintenance and training. The activities related to the system evolution could also include studies and projects.
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00448525-2024 · 25 July 2024
- OJS · 144/2024 · 25 July 2024
Other tenders from The General Secretariat of the Council of the European Union
- Rental of up to 8 armored cars for European Union Training Mission – Somalia (EUTM-S)
- UCA 25/027 - Service de gestion des utilisateurs des bornes de recharges pour véhicules électriques situées dans les bâtiments des…
- UCA 25/037 Fourniture régulière et ponctuelle de décorations florales et services associés
- Provision of audio-visual and maintenance services to the Council of the European Union/European Council and audio-visual services to the…
- UCA 25/032 - Contrôles périodiques et réglementaires des installations dans les bâtiments du Secrétariat général du Conseil (SGC) à…
- UCA 25/031 - Services d'entretien des jardins et patios extérieurs, des bacs et plantes d'intérieur des différents bâtiments occupés par le…
- Entretien omnium des ascenseurs du bâtiment « Crèche » du Conseil de l'Union européenne
- UCA 25/035 Prélèvements et analyses médicales (sang, urine et selles) des agents et futurs agents du Secrétariat général du Conseil de…
- Rental of up to 8 armored cars for European Union Training Mission – Somalia (EUTM-S)
- Services de transport protocolaire lors de sommets multilatéraux ou événements similaires