UCA 23/040 Multilingual live and on-demand video streaming services and associated services
Buyer: The General Secretariat of the Council of the European Union
- Published
- 8 December 2023
- Submission deadline
- 31 January 2024, 16:00
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00747378-2023
- Reference
- c7bc9f1e-e954-407c-b750-20bc4e0896a5
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
Description
The purpose of this call for tenders is to conclude a 5-year framework contract for the provision of multilingual live and on-demand video/audio-streaming and associated services for the General Secretariat of the Council (GSC) and the institutions, bodies and persons it serves.
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00747378-2023 · 8 December 2023
- OJS · 237/2023 · 8 December 2023
Other tenders from The General Secretariat of the Council of the European Union
- UCA 23/053 - Rental of Modular Buildings
- UCA 23/040 Multilingual live and on-demand video streaming services and associated services
- UCA 23/025 Emergency and fire-fighting training
- UCA 23/040 Multilingual live and on-demand video streaming services and associated services
- UCA 23/040 Multilingual live and on-demand video streaming services and associated services