Tyres and tyre hotel, framework agreement
Buyer: Hamar kommune
- Published
- 10 July 2024
- Submission deadline
- 23 August 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 10,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO020
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00412902-2024
- Reference
- 13d5255f-5cf5-42ae-9f2c-f11687155813
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 50116500Servicios de reparación de neumáticos, incluidos el ajuste y el equilibrado de ruedas
- 34350000Neumáticos para vehículos ligeros y para vehículos pesados
- 34351000Neumáticos para vehículos ligeros
- 34351100Neumáticos para automóviles
- 34352000Neumáticos para vehículos pesados
- 34352100Neumáticos para camiones
- 34352200Neumáticos para autobuses
- 34352300Neumáticos para uso agrario
Description
The objective of the procurement is to cover the contracting authority ́s need for tyres and tyre hotels for all categories of vehicles and machines. Hereunder, for example, passenger cars and goods vans, construction machines, lorries and tractors. The competition opens up sub-tenders and sub-contracts. Sub-contract 1: Tyres and tyre hotel for passenger cars and goods vans Lot 2: Tyres and tyre hotel for vehicles over 3,500 kg and site machinery, see the tender documentation and sub-contracts for further information.
Official publications
- TED · 00412902-2024 · 10 July 2024
- OJS · 133/2024 · 10 July 2024