Two garbage trucks for Volda and Ørsta renovation (VØR)
Buyer: Volda og Ørsta Reinhaldsverk IKS (VØR)
- Published
- 29 April 2024
- Submission deadline
- 31 May 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 7,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00254566-2024
- Reference
- 79e65648-1f50-48c1-85e7-8488bc03886a
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34144512Vehículos compactadores de basuras
- 34100000Vehículos de motor
- 34140000Vehículos pesados
- 34144000Vehículos de motor para usos especiales
- 34144500Vehículos para desperdicios y aguas residuales
- 34144510Vehículos para desperdicios
- 34144511Vehículos de recogida de basuras
Description
Procured debts for the purchase of two new sanitation vehicles for VØR: 1. Side loader with one chamber, claw and comb on lift 2. Back loader with a garbage collection aggregate See the standard terms Annex 1A and Annex 1B for a further description of the procurement works.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | • Sub-contract 1: Side loader with one chamber, claw and comb on lifts | 34144512 Vehículos compactadores de basuras | 3,500,000 kr |
| 2 | • Sub-contract 2: Back loader with one chamber garbage aggregate | 34144512 Vehículos compactadores de basuras | 3,500,000 kr |
Award criteria
- Cost — Tenderers shall fill in Annex 2 "Price Terms" for the sub-contract or sub-contracts for inhabited debts. In the evaluation, the Contracting Authority for each sub-contracts will requisition out a…
- Quality — The contracting authority will, based on a inspection, undertake a joint assessment of the tenderers cab with a view to several elements in the tender documentation point 5.
- Quality — The contracting authority will conduct an evaluation of the tenderers ́ responses of requirement 1B and 2B in the requirement specification. This applies to the service and repair agreement and close…
- Quality — The contracting authority will conduct an evaluation of the tenderers ́ responses of requirement 3B and 4B in the requirement specification. This applies to the issue of CO2 and NOX, as well as fuel…
- Price — Tenderers shall fill in Annex 2 "Price Terms" for the sub-contract or sub-contracts for inhabited debts. In the evaluation, the Contracting Authority for kvar sub-contracts will requisition out a…
- Quality — The contracting authority will, based on a inspection, undertake a joint assessment of the cab with a view to several elements in the tender documentation point 5.
- Quality — The contracting authority will conduct an evaluation of the tenderers ́ response to requirement 1B in the requirement specification. The contracting authority will, among other things, put emphasis…
- Quality — The contracting authority will conduct an evaluation of the tenderers ́ responses of requirement 2B and 3B in the requirement specification. This applies to the service and repair agreement and close…
- Quality — The contracting authority will evaluate the tenderers ́ responses of requirement 4B and 5B in the requirement specifications. This applies to the issue of CO2 and NOX, as well as fuel consumption.
Official publications
- TED · 00254566-2024 · 29 April 2024
- OJS · 84/2024 · 29 April 2024
Other tenders from Volda og Ørsta Reinhaldsverk IKS (VØR)