Travel insurance for Norges Forskningsråd
Buyer: Söderberg & Partners Midt-Norge AS
- Published
- 9 April 2025
- Submission deadline
- 13 May 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 2,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00230014-2025
- Reference
- d122ed38-8781-4fd7-b91c-68a53554cb3e
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 66510000Servicios de seguros
- 66500000Servicios de seguros y pensiones
- 66512000Servicios de seguros de accidentes y de enfermedad
- 66515000Servicios de seguros de daños
Description
Söderberg & Partners Nord AS is carrying out travel insurance for employees in The Research Council of Norway. The procurement includes holidays and leisure time, as well as insurance for those who have a place of work outside of Norway.
Award criteria
- Price — In accordance with the tender documentation.
- Quality — In accordance with the tender documentation.
Official publications
- TED · 00230014-2025 · 9 April 2025
- OJS · 70/2025 · 9 April 2025