Transport services Minibus Vestfold 2025
Buyer: Vestfold fylkeskommune
- Published
- 18 March 2024
- Submission deadline
- 28 April 2024, 23:59
- Estimated value
- 130,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00162428-2024
- Reference
- 5d728567-b1da-4bf3-b106-3a9e28a5e14b
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 60000000Servicios de transporte (excluido el transporte de residuos)
- 60112000Servicios de transporte por la vía pública
- 60120000Servicios de taxi
- 60140000Transporte no regular de pasajeros
Description
Vestfold county hereby invites tenderers to an open tender contest for the signing of contract(s) for the hire of 45 minibuses with drivers for assignments in Vestfold, which, in addition to ordinary public transport services and ongoing framework agreements for the hire of passenger cars/minibus, shall take care of the county ́s responsibility for statutory school transport. The transport assignments mainly comprise transport to/from school, or to/from bus stop, by school pupils (and possibly escorts) without public transport, or who, due to medical reasons, need school transport by passenger car/minibus, called Adapted School Transport. The contracting authority would like tenders with used materials and the maximum age of 11 years per minibus is only required during the entire contract period (including the option). In addition there is no requirement for separate paint of the minibuses. It is also possible that up to 10 out of 45 minibuses can have a passenger capacity of minimum 10 seats. See the tender documentation for more information.
Award criteria
- Price — See the tender documentation
- Quality — See the tender documentation
Official publications
- TED · 00162428-2024 · 18 March 2024
- OJS · 55/2024 · 18 March 2024