Transport services for Tysvær municipality.
Buyer: Tysvær Kommune
- Published
- 25 April 2025
- Submission deadline
- 26 May 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 7,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO0A1
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00266760-2025
- Reference
- 992198ba-e263-4aa3-8eb5-9a75e09b5cd2
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 60120000Servicios de taxi
- 34114122Vehículos para transporte de pacientes
- 34121000Autobuses y autocares
- 34144910Autobuses eléctricos
- 60140000Transporte no regular de pasajeros
- 60172000Alquiler de autobuses y autocares con conductor
Description
Tysvær municipality shall procure a four year framework agreement for transport services from August 2025. The framework agreement is divided into three sub-contracts:1. School transport dangerous school road 2. Passenger transport, including Patient transport3. Swimming busesFor more information, see each sub-contract. The municipality ́s proposal for a traffic safety plan is attached. The plan has recently been adopted, with some minor changes which are of no significance for this framework agreement.
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | School transport | 60120000 Servicios de taxi | 7,000,000 kr |
| 2 | Passenger transport, including Patient transport. | 60120000 Servicios de taxi | 2,000,000 kr |
| 3 | Bus - swimming | 60172000 Alquiler de autobuses y autocares con conductor | 2,800,000 kr |
Award criteria
- Price — Price - cf. the price form.
- Quality — Vehicles better than Euro 6 Collection distance, see the tender documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00266760-2025 · 25 April 2025
- OJS · 81/2025 · 25 April 2025