Transport services Buss Grenland 2027
Buyer: Telemark fylkeskommune
- Published
- 24 September 2025
- Estimated value
- 3,600,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO094
- Procedure
- Negotiated procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00625459-2025
- Reference
- 8d6b0395-1308-4a40-87ce-6ce076fc7fa5
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 60000000Servicios de transporte (excluido el transporte de residuos)
- 34121000Autobuses y autocares
- 34121100Autobuses de servicio público
- 60112000Servicios de transporte por la vía pública
Description
Telemark county hereby invites tenderers to participate in a competition for a Contract for the procurement of transport services by bus in Grenland «Transport services Buss Grenland 2027». The competition has one route area for all of Grenland. The route offer builds on recommendations given in the Grenland bus traffic plan (strategic route plan, May 2023) with an additional note from May 2025. The route offer is adapted to the expected available financial framework for the Contract entered into after this tender contest. The route offer that will form the basis for this competition is mainly the same as that put into production in July 2025 in connection with the start of the current two year contract for transport services Buss Grenland 2025 – 2027. The contract shall be valid from when the contract is signed and with an operational period of 6 or 12 years. C.f. political decision, case 70/25 in the County Council of Telemark County, 19.06.2025. In this Contract there are requirements for fossil free buses in accordance with the regulations §3 letter d) and e) already from the start-up 01.07.2027. The exception for buses using biogas, c.f. the regulations §4 letter c, can be…
Award criteria
- Price — See the tender documentation
Official publications
- TED · 00625459-2025 · 24 September 2025
- OJS · 183/2025 · 24 September 2025