Transport services Bus Vestfold 2026 II
Buyer: Vestfold fylkeskommune
- Published
- 7 November 2024
- Estimated value
- 5,000,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO091
- Procedure
- Negotiated procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00678185-2024
- Reference
- d7c2b273-654c-4b01-861c-25111cd14f5d
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 60000000Servicios de transporte (excluido el transporte de residuos)
- 34121000Autobuses y autocares
- 34121100Autobuses de servicio público
- 60112000Servicios de transporte por la vía pública
Description
Vestfold county invites tenderers to participate in a competition for a Contract for the procurement of transport services by bus in Vestfold. This competition replaces the previously published competition 10 July, which was cancelled 3 September 2024. This procurement is for all of Vestfold and has a total extent of approx. 11,200,000 km per annum divided between 3 route areas. It is possible to submit a total tender for all route areas in addition to each route area separately. The contract will have an operational period of ten years until 30/6-2036.More information on the procurement, see the tender documentation.
Award criteria
- Price — See the tender documentation
Official publications
- TED · 00678185-2024 · 7 November 2024
- OJS · 217/2024 · 7 November 2024