Torvhaugan sheltered accommodation flats construction stage II
Buyer: Vestvågøy kommune
- Published
- 15 April 2024
- Submission deadline
- 29 May 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 120,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00219188-2024
- Reference
- b57cc368-9678-4e21-a06f-9ceef9563144
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45215210Trabajos de construcción de centros de acogida
- 71240000Servicios de arquitectura, ingeniería y planificación
Description
Vestvågøy municipality invites tenderers to an open tender contest for the engineering design services for and the construction of a new building at Torvhaugan in Leknes. Vestvågøy municipality shall construct 16 new sheltered accommodation flats at Leknes. The area is 10,653 m2. The project comprises areas for sheltered accomodations including outside areas, neighbouring play areas, alterations to the foot and cycle path and parking areas - see the situation plan in the tender documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00219188-2024 · 15 April 2024
- OJS · 74/2024 · 15 April 2024