The third-party review of a feasibility study as preparation for the construction of two new nuclear power plants
Buyer: Ministerie van Economische Zaken en Klimaat
- Published
- 16 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 30 May 2024, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €2,200,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00289117-2024
- Reference
- 351987a3-5632-437b-9e18-114275f247fa
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71000000Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección
- 45251110Trabajos de construcción de centrales nucleares
Description
In preparation of the construction of new nuclear power plants, the Ministery of Economic Affairs and Climate Policy (EZ) is currently engaged in a comprehensive feasibility study, conducted in collaboration with three potential technology suppliers of large-scale nuclear power plants. This study bifurcates into three Technical Feasibility Studies and a Market Consultation for each technology provider. The Contracting Authority has estimated a total maximum assignment value of €2.000.000,- (exclusive of VAT). Note that this maximum value encompasses technical advice up to six months and covers the provision of responses to parliamentary inquiries and readiness for related tasks. The maximum assignment value is not include a provisional sum of (at most) € 200.000 (exclusive of VAT). This sum is reserved for any extra or additional unforeseen costs (to be assessed by the Contracting Authority), which may arise during the execution of the assignment (e.g. political changes, environmental factors and parliamentary inquiries).
Award criteria
- Quality — Please see the tender document chapter 5.2.1.
- Quality — Please see the tender document chapter 5.2.2.
- Price — You attach a justification of the maximum total price for execution of the assignment. In this justification of the maximum total price, you must take into account the requirements, as mentioned in…
Official publications
- TED · 00289117-2024 · 16 May 2024
- OJS · 95/2024 · 16 May 2024
Other tenders from Ministerie van Economische Zaken en Klimaat
- Inhuur ICT Professionals t.b.v. het Ministerie van Defensie
- Market consultation portal & viewer of the Dutch Satellite Data Portal
- Levering, op voorraad houden en Uitlevering van vaccins tegen Lumpy skin disease
- Assessment of Water Use, Biodiversity Impacts and Sustainability Opportunities in Colombia’s Hass Avocado Sector in Support of…
- Benthic Survey of the Doordewind Wind Farm Zone
- IWR2026| Laptops en vaste ICT-werkplekken, inclusief optionele Accessoires en Diensten
- Laboratoriummetingen
- Market consultation Full Anechoic Room - The Dutch Authority for Digital Infrastructure
- Benthic Survey of the Doordewind Wind Farm Zone
- HR Services in Morocco for CBI AnMOON project