The provision of Professional Services by a Technical Support Organisation (TSO)
Buyer: Ministerie van Economische Zaken en Klimaat, Rijksdienst voor Ondernemend Nederland (RVO)
- Published
- 26 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 19 August 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €180,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00337379-2025
- Reference
- 344eeeee-fee2-4653-ae04-44c7bd53b7a8
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 98113100Servicios relacionados con la seguridad nuclear
- 71317000Servicios de consultoría en protección y control de riesgos
- 71318000Servicios de asesoramiento y consultoría en ingeniería
- 71621000Servicios de ensayo o consultoría técnicos
- 79410000Servicios de consultoría comercial y en gestión
- 79620000Servicios de suministro de personal, incluido personal temporal
Description
The TSO’s role is to provide all the necessary (technical) support and consequent assistance to the Contracting Authority with respect to: • Development of the Owner’s Scope; • Conducting the Characterisation and assessment of the suitability of the preferred Candidate Site(s) (including the identification of the enabling works that are needed to ready the site for the construction phase); • Assistance during the selection of the LNPP technology supplier, and delivery contracting to enable the follow-on phases for Front End Engineering Development. licensing and permitting, plant construction, commissioning through to Commercial Operation; • Development of a Program Management Office (“PMO”) structured and equipped to manage the full breadth of the project. € 180.000.000,- (exclusive of VAT)
Award criteria
- Quality — see the tender document for the qualitative award criteria
- Price — see tender document for price criteria
Official publications
- TED · 00337379-2025 · 26 May 2025
- OJS · 100/2025 · 26 May 2025
Other tenders from Ministerie van Economische Zaken en Klimaat, Rijksdienst voor Ondernemend Nederland (RVO)
- communicatie en promotie ten behoeve van het programma Partners voor Water 2022-2027
- Marktconsultatie in verband met beoogde Europese aanbesteding via een Dynamisch Aankoopsysteem (DAS) – Toelating van deskundigen tot de…
- Consultant CBI Ghana Country Programme
- Inhuur Technische Vergunningsverleners m.b.t. mijnbouwomgevingsvergunningen
- Verslaglegging zienswijzen informatieavonden
- Inhuur van Facilitair Adviseurs
- Dienstverlening van een Evenementenbureau
- Weerbaarheid van het toenemende decentrale energiesysteem
- ‘Systeemaanpak voor samenwerking en samenhang van integrale decentrale energiesystemen in de ruimte’
- Geophysical Survey of Wind Farm Search Area 6/7