The procurement of a tractor 2025
Buyer: Rælingen kommune
- Published
- 11 June 2025
- Estimated value
- 2,500,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO084
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00376024-2025
- Reference
- bc543b1d-bfb3-4fed-a979-0c560d817fac
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 16700000Tractores
- 16000000Maquinaria agrícola
Description
Rælingen municipality needs to deliver a new tractor by 1 October 2025. Tenderers are obliged to receive used tractors in trade-in. See the tender documentation for further information on the procurement.
Award criteria
- Price — Under this criteria, a new price less the trade-in price will be assessed.
- Quality — Under this criteria the offered tractor ́s functionality beyond the minimum requirements Usability
- Quality — Under this criteria, guarantees are assessed beyond general claims provisions.
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Cf Maskin Follo AS | 2,750,000 kr | — |
| Akershus Traktor A/s | 2,190,000 kr | — |
| Anlegg- og Miljøservice AS | 234,500 kr | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00376024-2025 · 11 June 2025
- OJS · 110/2025 · 11 June 2025