TG4 - Online Video Platform: TG4 Media Player Ingestion, CMS, Publishing and Delivery
Buyer: TG4
- Published
- 14 June 2024
- Submission deadline
- 27 June 2024, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €1,400,000
- Place of performance
- IE042
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00352878-2024
- Reference
- 352bca00-7f37-4451-9a85-1ddaf8695418
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72212783Servicios de desarrollo de software de gestión de contenido
- 48222000Paquetes de software de servidor web
- 48825000Servidores web
- 72212222Servicios de desarrollo de software de servidores web
- 48783000Paquetes de software de gestión de contenido
- 72212780Servicios de desarrollo de software de gestión de sistemas, almacenamiento y contenido
- 48780000Paquetes de software de gestión de sistemas, almacenamiento y contenido
- 72415000Servicios de hospedaje de operación de sitios web www
Description
TG4 invites companies to tender for a CMS and publishing platform for our Media Player. The TG4 Player is available on Web, iOS, Android, SmartTV and OTT devices as well as integrated with 3rd Party Players such as Sky, RTÉ, Vodafone, Virgin, Eir, Gracenote and Saorview. Functionally, we require a customizable player, batch upload and ingest, vod and live video streaming, API access to OVP features, SDKs for App development, distribution to all leading social media platforms, fast and reliable playback and comprehensive analytics. The full suite of requirements is contained within the tender documents. All responses must be submitted in a ZIP file format.
Official publications
- TED · 00352878-2024 · 14 June 2024
- OJS · 115/2024 · 14 June 2024