Tender for the Provision of Digital Health Transformation Consultancy to support the upgrade of the Patient Administration System (PAS) at St James’s Hospital
Buyer: St James's Hospital
- Published
- 21 August 2024
- Submission deadline
- 19 September 2024, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €3,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00501868-2024
- Reference
- 80d41623-cd12-4bf0-ba01-17dfe3de958a
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72800000Servicios de ensayo y auditoría informáticos
- 79411100Servicios de consultoría en desarrollo comercial
- 71632000Servicios de ensayo técnico
- 72254000Ensayo de software
Description
This Invitation to Tender (ITT) has been prepared to identify one Tenderer to support the digital transformation project to implement an Oracle/Cerner® Patient Administration System (PAS), a Capacity Management/Patient Flow system and a PHS® PowerBilling and Revenue Collection (PBRC) System, in partnership with the local team within the Informatics Directorate. The hospital is tendering for the following: A partner to augment the local project team within the Informatics Directorate and support the upgrade of the PAS system with associated Data Migration and Foreign System Integration
Official publications
- TED · 00501868-2024 · 21 August 2024
- OJS · 162/2024 · 21 August 2024