Tender for the delivery of an ambulift (a.k.a. "highloader") to Bornholm Airport
Buyer: Trafikstyrelsen
- Published
- 12 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 2 March 2026, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €602,580
- Place of performance
- Rønne, DK014
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00828257-2025
- Reference
- 5557db25-738f-4bf3-970e-ee411430ba85
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34000000Equipos de transporte y productos auxiliares
- 33192600Equipos elevadores para los servicios de atención sanitaria
- 42410000Equipos de elevación y de manipulación
- 63000000Servicios de transporte complementarios y auxiliares; servicios de agencias de viajes
Description
The Civil Aviation and Railway Authority intends to procure an ambulift (a.k.a. "highloader") for the safe and efficient boarding and disembarkation of wheelchair users and other passengers needing special assistance at Bornholm Airport. The delivery includes a complete, fully operational highloader that meets all technical, functional, and safety requirements specified in Appendix D - "Specification of Requirements". The procurement covers delivery, commissioning, testing, and training of airport staff in the operation and maintenance of the equipment. The highloader must comply with all relevant EU and Danish aviation, safety, and accessibility regulations. Warranty obligations, service requirements, and maintenance support are included as detailed in the tender documents and the Draft Contract. The objective of the procurement is to ensure reliable, safe, and dignified assistance for passengers requiring special support, while supporting the airport’s operational efficiency and service quality. All requirements and conditions are further described in the Tender Conditions.
Official publications
- TED · 00828257-2025 · 12 December 2025
- OJS · 240/2025 · 12 December 2025